ragnarok.

MARKETING WORKSPACE

RAGNAROK / PUBLIC DEMO Simulation mode
Public demo. Every landscaping firm, household and figure here is simulated. Read-only: nothing can be changed.
Budget pacing: 3 lines off pace in FY2025-26 (Nov) (Eddm, Email). Review the budget

Help for this page

PLANNING / SEASON

Season calendar 2019

Month by month, what's worth promoting (busiest first) and the simulated weather that shifts demand. See where you work on the service-area map.

  1. January

    A quiet month.

  2. February

    A quiet month.

  3. March

    PROMOTE

    • Spring start-up
  4. April

    PROMOTE

    • Spring start-up
    • Sprinkler repair call
    • Backflow test
    • Drip line install
    • Valve replacement
  5. May

    PROMOTE

    • Backflow test
    • Drip line install
    • Sprinkler repair call
    • Valve replacement
    • Spring start-up
  6. June

    PROMOTE

    • Sprinkler repair call
    • Valve replacement
    • Backflow test
    • Drip line install
  7. July

    PROMOTE

    • Sprinkler repair call
    • Valve replacement
    Heat wave Jul 29-Aug 3 Irrigation calls expected to spike. Promote: Sprinkler repair call, Valve replacement.
  8. August

    PROMOTE

    • Valve replacement
    • Sprinkler repair call
  9. September

    PROMOTE

    • Drip line install
    • Valve replacement
    • Sprinkler repair call
    • Winterization (blow-out)
  10. October

    PROMOTE

    • Winterization (blow-out)
    • Valve replacement
  11. November

    PROMOTE

    • Winterization (blow-out)
  12. December

    A quiet month.

Demand by month

ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Backflow test10%10%10%60%100%60%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Drip line install10%10%10%60%100%60%10%10%100%10%10%10%
Spring start-up10%10%60%100%60%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Sprinkler repair call11%11%11%65%83%100%100%83%65%11%11%11%
Valve replacement10%10%10%60%73%87%100%87%73%60%10%10%
Winterization (blow-out)10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%60%100%60%10%

Percent of the service's peak month, before weather.